Board of Directors

Annual Membership Meeting 

January 9, 2021 - NOON
American Tarentaise Association Annual Meeting
Jan 9, 2021 12:00 PM Central Time (US and Canada)

ZOOM MEETING INFORMATION

Join Zoom Meeting
Meeting ID: 899 5892 7019
Passcode: xqm05X
One tap mobile
+16699006833,,89958927019#,,,,*552923# US (San Jose)
+12532158782,,89958927019#,,,,*552923# US (Tacoma)
Dial by your location
        +1 669 900 6833 US (San Jose)
        +1 253 215 8782 US (Tacoma)
        +1 346 248 7799 US (Houston)
        +1 929 205 6099 US (New York)
        +1 301 715 8592 US (Washington D.C)
        +1 312 626 6799 US (Chicago)
Meeting ID: 899 5892 7019
Passcode: 552923
Hall of Fame Reception Postponed to the Summer meeting.

2020 American Tarentaise Association Board of Directors

President
Jeff Honold
1424 Hwy 71 N.
Carroll, Iowa 51401
515-462-0007
hatranchjeff@gmail.com
Elected to the board 2018
Vice President
Tabitha Steinhage Baker
19943 Pike 229
Clarksville, Missouri 63336
573-721-7668
imaginepictureperfect@yahoo.com
Elected to the board 2018

Secretary
Melisa Bertz
6430 Moss Rd.
Mayview, MO 64071
(816) 661-1167
melisabertz@gmail.com
Elected to the board 2019

Treasurer
Andrew King
586 N 250 E
Shoshone, Idaho 
208-459-0286
7k@7ktarentaise.com 
Elected to the board 2019

Directors

Hatch Smith Cummings 
PO Box 366
Llano, TX 78643
(646) 416-1774
hcs@redsmithgeneticstx.com
Elected to the board 2019

Don Gittleson
Box 421
Walden, CO 80480
970-734-7322
gittlesonangus@msn.com
Elected to the board 2020

Brian Ledahl
9005 137th Ave NW
Zahl, ND 58856
(701) 694-3511
bledahl@nccray.com
Elected to the board 2018

American Tarentaise Association Member Services

Office Manager
Associated Registry
Jeff Ebert
420A Lincoln St.
P.O. Box 231
Wamego, KS 66547
785-456-8500
asregistry@gmail.com
Newsletter Editor
“Tarentaise Talk”

Hall of Fame – American Tarentaise Association

Les Haight
Inducted in 2020
Doug Honold
Inducted in 2020
Maureen Mack Kullman
Inducted in 2018
Leonard Sheriff
Inducted in 2013
 Neil Zimmerman
Inducted in 2009
Dennis Puppe
Inducted in 2006
Gordon Fordyce
Inducted in 2005
Gary Klein
Dorothy Stout
Inducted in 2004
H.Q. ‘Doc’ Tucker
Inducted in 2003
Lyle Wandling
Inducted in 2002
Christ Klein
Ross Mitchell
Monroe Millions
Inducted in 2001
Jim Clark
Bill Huyser
Inducted in 2000
Doc & Connie Hatfield
Inducted in 1999
Klaas Veenland
Art Olson
Bob Riley
Inducted in 1998
Dr. Jerry Beste
Fay Bice
Jack Leeman
Floyd Tetrault
Dr. Ray Woodward
Inducted in 1997


Web Design by Novel Designs